1. Home
  2. Products
    1. Cocamide MEA (CMEA) CMEA is practically insoluble in water, but has great compatibility with other surfactants. It is readily biodegradable and features great foamability with high foam stability, excellent thickening performance, permeability, strong degreasing power, and anti-static electricity capacity.
    1. Cocamide DEA (CDEA/6501) CDEA is a light yellow to amber viscous liquid and it is soluble in water. It has great performance in terms of wetting, withstanding static electricity, cleaning, emulsifying, degreasing, stabilizing foam, thickening and suspending dirt particles. It helps create and maintain a fine foam with good hand feeling.
    1. Ethylene Glycol Distearate (EGDS) EGDS is used to improve the pearlescent effects and enhancing viscosity of liquid washing products. It also features excellent thickening, conditioning and anti-static electricity performance. It is mild and can be used to moisten skin and nourish hair.
    1. Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO) CAO is a kind of surfactant with a wide range of desirable properties. It has high compatibility with cationic, anionic and nonionic surfactants. It has great capability in terms of foam stabilization, thickening, conditioning and static electricity resistance.
    1. Lauramidopropyl Betaine (LAB) LAB has outstanding capabilities in terms of cleaning, conditioning, resisting static electricity and sterilizing.It can be used for formulating shampoos, bath agents, facial cleansers, baby detergents and enzymic preparations.
    1. Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) With excellent foaming capabilities, CAPB is able to ensure a stable and fine foam. It also features great compatibility with almost all kinds of surfactants. Blended with other surfactants, CAPB will create some transparent liquid or gel products.
    1. Octadecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride (1831) STAC is capable of resisting static electricity, sterilizing, disinfecting and emulsifying. It is soluble in alchol and hot water. It also has great compatibility with cationic surfactants, nonionic surfactants and dyes.
    1. Dodecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride (1231) DTAC is capable of sterilizing and resisting static electricity buildup. It is usually used as an antibacterial agent in industrial and agricultural areas and anti-static agent and softener for the synthesis of fiber and leather.
    1. Lauryl Betaine (BS-12) BS-12 features great capabilities including foam stabilization, softening, resisting hard water, sterilizing, withstanding static electricity and great compatibility with anionic and nonionic surfactants.
    1. Lauramine Oxide (OB-2) It can be used as a foaming agent, foam stabilizer, conditioner, thickener, and anti-static agent for the formulation of shampoos, liquid detergents, and dishwashing detergents.
    1. Cetrimonium Chloride (CTAC/1631) It has great compatibility with cationic, nonionic and ampholytic surfactants. However, it can’t be used with anionic surfactants at the same time. It should not be heated at 120℃ or above for a long time.